Search events. View events.
 

All Categories

Welcome to Susquehanna University's public event calendar.

Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search

(New Search)
  From:
  To:


Submit

Summary View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

August 12, 2017 - September 10, 2017

  

Thursday, August 24, 2017

Event Image Opening Convocation & Move-in Day
All Day

The first day on campus for first-year students is Thursday, Aug. 24. Expect to be greeted by members of the O-Team, sporting bright orange shirts. They will be at the ready to help unload your vehicle with precision and style. The O-Team leaders join you for scheduled activities, small-group sessions and discussions during your first few days on campus. That afternoon,  you will be officially welcomed into the Susquehanna student body during the Opening Convocation ceremony. Your parents are invited to watch the festivities as well.

Friday, August 25, 2017

Event Image Women's Soccer: Dickinson vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Dickinson vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Monday, August 28, 2017

Event Image Fall 2017 Classes Start
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Fall classes start at 8 a.m. See the academic calendar for other important dates.

Friday, September 01, 2017

Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Mass.-Boston
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Mass.-Boston
12:00 CST

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Lycoming
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Lycoming
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Bucknell Opener
5:45 PM

Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Bucknell Opener

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Bucknell Opener
6:40 PM

Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Bucknell Opener

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Ursinus vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Ursinus vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:30 CST

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Saturday, September 02, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Football: Lycoming vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium, Amos Alonzo Stagg Field

Football: Lycoming vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The SU football team plays all of its home games at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field at Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Texas-Tyler
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Texas-Tyler
12:30 CST

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Wilkes vs. Susquehanna
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Sassafras Field

Field Hockey: Wilkes vs. Susquehanna
2017 Harnum Classic

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Hardin-Simmons vs. Susquehanna
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Hardin-Simmons vs. Susquehanna
2:30 CST

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Sunday, September 03, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Albright
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Albright
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: TBA vs. Susquehanna
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sassafras Field

Field Hockey: TBA vs. Susquehanna
2017 Harnum Classic

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Elmira
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Elmira
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Monday, September 04, 2017

Labor Day
Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Tuesday, September 05, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Wednesday, September 06, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Lycoming
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Lycoming
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Thursday, September 07, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Friday, September 08, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Randolph-Macon
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Randolph-Macon
Mary Washington Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Averett
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Averett
Mary Washington Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Saturday, September 09, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Juniata Invitational
All Day

Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Juniata Invitational
10 a.m.

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Juniata Invitational
All Day

Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Juniata Invitational
10 a.m.

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at King's Tournament
All Day

Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at King's Tournament

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field at Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Tennis: Susquehanna at Penn College of Technology
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Men's Tennis: Susquehanna at Penn College of Technology

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field at Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at King's (Pa.)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at King's (Pa.)

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Football: Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Football: Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The SU football team plays all of its home games at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field at Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Stockton vs. Susquehanna
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Stockton vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Berry
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Berry
Mary Washington Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Hartwick
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Hartwick
Mayor's Cup
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Mary Washington
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Mary Washington
Mary Washington Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at King's Tournament
All Day

Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at King's Tournament

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field at Nicholas A. Lopardo Stadium.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at SUNY Oneonta
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at SUNY Oneonta
Mayor's Cup
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Calendar Software powered by Active Calendar and Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search