Search events. View events.
 

All Categories

Welcome to Susquehanna University's public event calendar.

Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search

(New Search)
  From:
  To:


Submit

Summary View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

September 20, 2017 - October 19, 2017

  

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at Lycoming
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Women's Tennis: Susquehanna at Lycoming

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Wilkes
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Wilkes
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Wilkes vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Wilkes vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
SAC Movie Night: The Beguiled
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Charlie's Coffeehouse)

Cpl. John McBurney is an injured Union soldier who finds himself on the run as a deserter during the Civil War. He seeks refuge at an all-female Southern boarding school where the teachers and students seem more than willing to help. Soon, sexual tensions lead to dangerous rivalries as the women tend to his wounded leg while offering him comfort and companionship.

Thursday, September 21, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Dead Man's Cell Phone
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Dead Man’s Cell Phone, a wildly imaginative new comedy by Pulitzer Prize finalist Sarah Ruhl, examines how we memorialize the dead, confronting assumptions about morality, redemption and the need to connect in a technologically obsessed world.

Friday, September 22, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Dead Man's Cell Phone
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Dead Man’s Cell Phone, a wildly imaginative new comedy by Pulitzer Prize finalist Sarah Ruhl, examines how we memorialize the dead, confronting assumptions about morality, redemption and the need to connect in a technologically obsessed world.

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Lock Haven Invitational
All Day

Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Lock Haven Invitational
10 a.m.

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Lock Haven Invitational
All Day

Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Lock Haven Invitational
10 a.m.

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Tennis: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Men's Tennis: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Tennis: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Women's Tennis: Misericordia vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Johns Hopkins vs. Susquehanna
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Johns Hopkins vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Catholic
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Catholic
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Catholic vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sassafras Field

Field Hockey: Catholic vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Football: Franklin & Marshall vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Amos Alonzo Stagg Field

Football: Franklin & Marshall vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The SU football team plays all of its home games at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Catholic
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Catholic
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Eastern vs. Susquehanna
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Eastern vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Dead Man's Cell Phone
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Dead Man’s Cell Phone, a wildly imaginative new comedy by Pulitzer Prize finalist Sarah Ruhl, examines how we memorialize the dead, confronting assumptions about morality, redemption and the need to connect in a technologically obsessed world.

Sunday, September 24, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Dead Man's Cell Phone
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Dead Man’s Cell Phone, a wildly imaginative new comedy by Pulitzer Prize finalist Sarah Ruhl, examines how we memorialize the dead, confronting assumptions about morality, redemption and the need to connect in a technologically obsessed world.
Event Image Faculty Recital: Jeffrey Fahnestock
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Cunningham Center for Music and Art - (Stretansky Concert Hall)

Tenor Jeffrey Fahnestock and Soprano Susan Hochmiller will perform a recital titled "Songs of Love and Loss." Presented by the Department of Music.

Monday, September 25, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Golf: Susquehanna at LVC Dutchmen Invitational
All Day

Men's Golf: Susquehanna at LVC Dutchmen Invitational
TBA

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The men’s and women’s golf teams play their home tournaments at the Susquehanna Valley Country Club in nearby Hummels Wharf.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Guest Artist Recital: Jennifer Trost
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Cunningham Center for Music and Art - (Stretansky Concert Hall)

Soprano Jennifer Trost and pianist Svetlana Rodionova are presently on tour with Beethoven’s Slippers, a 30-minute work Trost commissioned from composer/mezzo-soprano Judith Cloud. The current tour consists of the piano/vocal version of this work. Presented by the Department of Music and the Department of Modern Languages.

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Parsons Dance
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Parsons Dance is a New York City-based modern dance company, internationally renowned for creating and performing contemporary American dance of extraordinary artistry that is accessible and enriching to diverse audiences. Founded in 1985 by artistic director David Parsons and Tony Award-winning lighting designer Howell Binkley, Parsons Dance is known for its energized, athletic ensemble work and has collaborated with iconic artists including Allen Toussaint, Donna Karan and Annie Leibovitz. The company has spread the joy of dance in more than 447 cities, 30 countries and five continents at the most notable theaters and festivals worldwide. Innovative, exuberant and gifted, this company always delivers. Its bold, joyous and athletic movement has solidified it as one of the world’s leading modern dance companies.
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Muhlenberg vs. Susquehanna
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Muhlenberg vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Soccer: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Albright
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Albright

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Lebanon Valley vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Lebanon Valley vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Lycoming
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Lycoming

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Lecture: Michel Martin
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Degenstein Center Theater)

Veteran journalist Michel Martin will launch the lecture series with a fall keynote address exploring her work reporting on past presidential campaigns and what was different—and what was not different—about the 2016 election. She will also address the public’s declining trust in institutions and in fact-based journalism, and discuss her own techniques for fostering civil discourse.

The weekend host of National Public Radio’s All Things Considered, Martin began her career working for newspapers like The Washington Post and The Wall Street Journal. She joined NPR from ABC News, where she had worked since 1992 and served as a correspondent for Nightline from 1996 to 2006. At NPR, Martin launched Tell Me More, a one-hour daily news and talk show that aired on public broadcast stations nationwide from 2007 to 2014. Outside the studio, she hosts Michel Martin: Going There, an ambitious live event series in collaboration with member stations.

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Friday, September 29, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
10:30 AM

Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
10:30 AM

Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Golf: Susquehanna vs. Landmark Conference Fall Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Golf: Susquehanna vs. Landmark Conference Fall Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The men’s and women’s golf teams play their home tournaments at the Susquehanna Valley Country Club in nearby Hummels Wharf.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Catholic
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Catholic
Landmark Conference Tri-Match

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Goucher
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Goucher

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Football: Dickinson vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Amos Alonzo Stagg Field

Football: Dickinson vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The SU football team plays all of its home games at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Tennis: Alvernia vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Men's Tennis: Alvernia vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Tennis: Alvernia vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Women's Tennis: Alvernia vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Goucher
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Goucher
Landmark Conference Tri-Match

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Goucher vs. Susquehanna
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Goucher vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Goucher vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Goucher vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Saudi Scenes
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Studio Theater)

This production features staged readings of several short plays by a student playwright exploring cultural differences in an experimental style.

Sunday, October 01, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Saudi Scenes
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Studio Theater)

This production features staged readings of several short plays by a student playwright exploring cultural differences in an experimental style.

Monday, October 02, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Common Reading Lecture
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Weber Chapel - (Auditorium)

What happens when we respond to conflict in the opposite way people expect us to? Hanna Rosin, journalist and co-host of NPR’s "Invisibilia," addresses this year’s theme by explaining the concept of "noncomplementarity." Rosin looks at a group of dinner party guests who have a gun suddenly pointed at them, and respond in a totally unlikely way. And a town in Denmark that does what no one else is doing with young Muslims who return home from Syria after fighting for extremist groups.

Rosin is the host of the NPR show "Invisibilia." Her career includes writing for Atlantic and Slate (she founded Slate’s women's section DoubleX), appearing on "The Daily Show," "The Colbert Report," and "The Today Show," and headlining at the first TEDWomen conference. She is the author of The End of Men: And the Rise of Women, a national bestseller, and God's Harvard: A Christian College on a Mission to Save America. Her report, “How a Danish Town Helped Young Muslims Turn Away from ISIS,” appears in this year’s common reading anthology, Perspectives on Conflict.

Tuesday, October 03, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Penn College
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Penn College
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Composer Samuel Adler
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Cunningham Center for Music and Art - (Stretansky Concert Hall)

Samuel Adler is the composer of more than 400 published works, including five operas, six symphonies, 12 concerti, nine string quartets, five oratorios and many other orchestral, band, chamber and choral works and songs, which have been performed all over the world. Since 1997 he has been a member of the composition faculty at The Juilliard School and has given master classes and workshops at more than 300 universities worldwide. He was inducted into the American Academy of Arts and Letters in 2001.

Adler will be in residence at Susquehanna from Oct. 2-6 as part of the Martha Barker Blessing Musicians-in-Residence Series. 

Wednesday, October 04, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational
All Day

Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational
TBA

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The men’s and women’s golf teams play their home tournaments at the Susquehanna Valley Country Club in nearby Hummels Wharf.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Misericordia
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Misericordia

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Juniata vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Juniata vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Gettysburg
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Gettysburg

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Thursday, October 05, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Friday, October 06, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.

Saturday, October 07, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Stevenson Fall Invitational
12:30 PM

Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Stevenson Fall Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The men’s and women’s golf teams play their home tournaments at the Susquehanna Valley Country Club in nearby Hummels Wharf.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Scranton vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sassafras Field

Field Hockey: Scranton vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Football: Susquehanna at Moravian
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Football: Susquehanna at Moravian

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The SU football team plays all of its home games at Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Scranton
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Scranton
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Marymount (Va.)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Marymount (Va.)

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Messiah
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Messiah

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Scranton
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Men's Soccer: Susquehanna at Scranton
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Symphonic Band Concert
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Cunningham Center for Music and Art - (Stretansky Concert Hall)

The Susquehanna University Symphonic Band, conducted by Eric Hinton, will perform. Presented by the Department of Music.

Sunday, October 08, 2017

Event Image Art Exhibition: Closeup II
All Day

Degenstein Campus Center - (Lore Degenstein Gallery)

Opening reception Sept. 2, 7–9 p.m.

This exhibit showcases the paintings and ceramics of nine Cuban artists living in Miami: Alberto Jorge Carol, Ivonne Ferrer, Lia Galletti, Victor Gomez, Aldo Menéndez, Heriberto Mora, Ismael Gomez Peerealta, Aimee Pérez and Rafael Lópe Ramos. Alberto Jorge Carol will speak at the opening reception.
Event Image Men's Tennis: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Men's Tennis: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Tennis: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex

Women's Tennis: Penn St.-Harrisburg vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home tennis matches are played on the tennis courts outside Garrett Sports Complex adjacent to Amos Alonzo Stagg Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Monday, October 09, 2017

Columbus Day
Event Image Build Your Bright Future
All Day

A bright future lies ahead for you … and Susquehanna University is eager to help you prepare for it! Spend a day with us, and learn how a Susquehanna degree will get you ready for the 21st century jobs that await you after graduation. Register now!

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Event Image Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Williamsport CC Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Golf: Susquehanna at Williamsport CC Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The men’s and women’s golf teams play their home tournaments at the Susquehanna Valley Country Club in nearby Hummels Wharf.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Adams Center Lecture: Shoba Wadhia
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Fisher Hall - (Faylor Lecture Hall)

Shoba Wadhia, Samuel Weiss faculty scholar, clinical professor of law and director of the Center for Immigrants’ Rights at Penn State, is one of the nation’s leading scholars on the role of prosecutorial discretion in immigration law, with research focusing on the intersections of race, national security and immigration. Wadhia’s scholarship has served as a foundation for scholars, advocates and government.

Author of Beyond Deportation: The Role of Prosecutorial Discretion in Immigration Cases (2015), she has appeared on MSNBC and C-SPAN and has been quoted or featured by international, national and local publications, including The Hill, National Law Journal, The Washington Post, The Wall Street Journal and the Associated Press. She was formerly deputy director for legal affairs at the National Immigration Forum in Washington, D.C.
Event Image Men's Soccer: Gettysburg vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Gettysburg vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Penn St.-Harrisburg
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Senior Night

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Juniata
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Juniata

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Juniata vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Juniata vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Event Image Women's Volleyball: Arcadia vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Arcadia vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Friday, October 13, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 PM

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
All Day

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.
Event Image Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational
10:30 AM

Men's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational
10:30 AM

Women's Cross Country: Susquehanna at Gettysburg Invitational

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. The cross country teams host their annual Ashley Shell Tomlinson Memorial Run at Sassafras Field.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Drew
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Field Hockey: Susquehanna at Drew

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Soccer: Drew vs. Susquehanna
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Women's Soccer: Drew vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Elizabethtown
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna vs. Elizabethtown

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Men's Soccer: Drew vs. Susquehanna
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field

Men's Soccer: Drew vs. Susquehanna
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Moravian
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Women's Volleyball: Susquehanna at Moravian

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
All Day

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.

Monday, October 16, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
All Day

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.
Event Image Field Hockey: Randolph-Macon vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sassafras Field

Field Hockey: Randolph-Macon vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Sassafras Field, with its turf surface, is home to all Susquehanna home field hockey games.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
All Day

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Event Image Fall Break (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 8:00 AM

Mid‐term break begins at 10 p.m. on Oct. 13. Classes resume at 8 a.m. Oct. 18. For more important dates, see the academic calendar.
Event Image Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Gettysburg
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Women's Soccer: Susquehanna at Gettysburg
Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. Both the men’s and women’s soccer teams play at Sassafras Multi-Purpose Field on a ProGrass playing surface with bleacher seating for 600 people.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com
Event Image Lecture: Brent Hierman
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Degenstein Campus Center - (Meeting Rooms 3, 4 & 5)

Brent Hierman, assistant professor of international studies and political science at Virginia Military Institute, will discuss how the political economy of authoritarianism has fostered occasional social conflicts (especially ethnic riots in Southern Kyrgyzstan), state-sanctioned violence and repression, and is related to Islamist terrorist recruitment among Central Asian migrants in places like Russia. Sponsored by the Department of Political Science, Pi Gamma Mu Social Sciences Honor Society and the University Theme Committee.
Event Image Women's Volleyball: McDaniel vs. Susquehanna
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

James W. Garrett Sports Complex - (Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium)

Women's Volleyball: McDaniel vs. Susquehanna

Susquehanna offers 23 varsity sports programs, 12 women's and 11 men's, all of which compete in Division III of the NCAA. All home volleyball matches and tournaments are played at Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, located in the James W. Garrett Sports Complex.
 
For a full schedule, including away games, visit www.GoSusqu.com

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Event Image Music Department Showcase
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Cunningham Center for Music and Art - (Stretansky Concert Hall)

Vocal and instrumental ensembles offer a special concert on the eve of President Green’s inauguration. Presented by the Department of Music.

Calendar Software powered by Active Calendar and Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search